Famous performers will lead the stage at the Baku Prize Giving show
On December 8, for the first time in Baku, the artistic program of the FIA Prize Giving ceremony will bring maginificent moments to guests and broadcast viewers.
The awarding ceremony, held with the general partnership of the Azerbaijan Automobile Federation, will be remembered with an intriguing stage presentation.
The unforgettable 3 parts Baku show of the Prize Giving ceremony held since 2011 will begin with the presentation of FIA in the Land of Fire. The presentation will demonstrate the possibility of integration and cooperation through music, the only language understood equally by all peoples of the world without a need for translation.
At the awarding ceremony, the native sounds of the folk song "Sari Gelin", which touches the tenderest feelings of every Azerbaijani and is also recognized as the embodiment of our country's cultural heritage all over the world, will be played.
The program, organized in the form of an interactive dialogue with the audience, will also have a message about the importance of intercultural dialogue. Hence, the significance of diversity and harmony between the East and the West will once again be conveyed through the synthesis of music of different genres that will be played at the presentation.
People's artists Alim Gasimov, Alikhan Samadov, honored artists Aleksey Miltikh, Emil Afrasiyab, Fargana Gasimova, Isfar Sarabski, soloists of the Azerbaijan State Folk Musical Instruments Orchestra, "Mirvari" dance ensemble, and performances of the"Natig" rhythm group will add colors and impressive moments to the ceremony.
The FIA Prize Giving ceremony, which is considered one of the most spectacular events of the year in the field of sports, is organized at the end of the FIA General Assembly, and awards are presented in various categories of motorsports.